1780 0 obj
[…] Rules Applicable to All Courts (Rules 1.1 - 1.300) | PDF (133 KB) Title Two. Statistical facts that may apply to the case could include: (A) Date of the marriage or domestic partnership; (C) Length of marriage or domestic partnership in years and months; and. Interrogatories: These are written questions to the other party that must be answered under oath. Trial Witnesses 5. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date." The court may choose to order an earlier or later exchange date depending on the circumstances of the particular case. endstream
endobj
1780 0 obj
<>/Metadata 190 0 R/Outlines 217 0 R/Pages 1762 0 R/StructTreeRoot 222 0 R/Type/Catalog>>
endobj
1781 0 obj